Contact

Remco Torenbosch
Eerste Breeuwersstraat 14
1013 MK Amsterdam
torenbosch (at) hotmail.com
M: +31 (0)6 223 23 602


Wilfried Lentz Rotterdam
Justus van Effenstraat 130
3027 TM Rotterdam
office (at) wilfriedlentz.com
www.wilfriedlentz.com
M: +31 (0)6 534 46 524
T: +31 (0)10 41 26 459

Recent

Distributors
West

— KP Brehmer, Fred Lonidier Wendelien van Oldenborgh,
Seth Siegelaub (Stichting Egress Foundation Amsterdam), Hannah Weinberger Charlotte Posenenske, Marja Bloem, Willem de Rooij,
Sven Augustijnen, Natasha Hoare,
E.C. Feiss
Curator: Remco Torenbosch
November 28, 2015 — January 16, 2016

Europe, the future of history Kunsthaus Zürich
— Josef Albers, Kader Attia, Sven Augustijnen, Marc Bauer, Joseph Beuys, Arnold Böcklin, Alighiero Boetti, Osman Bozkurt, Herbert Brandl, Christoph Büchel und Giovanni Carmine, Maria Iorio/Raphaël Cuom, Honoré Daumier, Otto Dix, Andreas Duscha, Max Ernst, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli/ David Weiss, Dani Gal, Agnes Geoffray, Karen Geyer, Alberto Giacometti, Andreas Gursky, Ane Hjort Guttu, Fabrice Gygi, Klara Hobza, Ferdinand Hodler, Thomas Imbach, Anna Jermolaewa, Nikita Kadan, Ilya Kabakov, Bouchra Khalili, Paul Klee, Martin Kippenberger, Herlinde Koelbl, Daniel Knorr, Rudolf Koller, Jacques Lipchitz, Richard Paul Lohse, Claude Monet, Max von Moos, Christian Philipp Müller, Claudia & Julia Müller, Edvard Munch, Marcel Odenbach, Uriel Orlow, Meret Oppenheim, Adrian Paci, Miranda Pennell, Valeska Peschke, Cora Piantoni, Steve Reich, Hans Richter, Kurt Ryslavy, David Salle, Ceija Stojka, Karl Stojka, Remco Torenbosch, Stefanos Tsivopoulos, Félix Vallotton, Albert Welti, Nives Widauer, Artur Zmijewski
Curator: Cathérine Hug, Robert Menasse
June 12 — September 6, 2015


Remco Torenbosch


Now

Settlement (solo)
Wilfried Lentz Rotterdam

February 11 — April 3, 2016

Next Day
Wilfried Lentz Rotterdam

— Doug Ashford, James Beckett, Remco Torenbosch
November 11 — April 3, 2016



      Archive
      Publications
      
    
   




Blue times
Kunsthalle Wien

Saâdane Afif, Billy Apple, Nadia Belerique, Irma Blank, Edith Dekyndt, Simon Denny, Sylvie Fleury, Ryan Gander, Prinz Gholam, Liam Gillick, Edgar Leciejewski, Derek Jarman,
Toril Johannessen, Chris Kabel, Tobias Kaspar, Yves Klein, Walt Kuhn, Goshka Macuga, Jonathan Monk,
Alex Morrison, Otto Neurath, Wendelien van Oldenborgh, Walid Raad, Mark Raidpere, De Rijke / de Rooij, Willem de Rooij, Pamela Rosenkranz, Julia Scher, Société Réaliste, Michael Staniak, Hito Steyerl, Derek Sullivan, Walter Swennen, Remco Torenbosch, Lidwien van de Ven, Lawrence Weiner, Raed Yassin
Curator: Amira Gad, Nicolaus Schafhausen
October 3, 2014 — January 11, 2015

Theatre of operations
Théâtre de l'Usine Geneva

William Anastasi, Jesse Ash, Pierre Bal-Blanc, Nina Beier & Marie Lund, Julien Bismuth, Jens Haaning, Florence Jung, David Lamelas, Quentin Lannes, Émilie Parendeau, Aurélie Pétrel & Vincent Roumagnac, Sébastien Rémy, Remco Torenbosch, Goran Trbuljak, Franz Erhard WaltherCurator: Emile Ouroumov, Bénédicte le Pimpec
January 2015